Author Topic: Bug: Runtime error '380'  (Read 16372 times)

wallclimber21

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Bug: Runtime error '380'
« on: March 30, 2008, 06:48:11 PM »
Not sure if this is the right place to report bugs? Please let me know if there's a bug tracker or a prefer method to report them.

Just installed and paid for Topofusion Pro.

-> start up program
-> GPS
-> Click 'Upload Track(s)

==> Run-time error '380': Invalid property value

Program quits after that.

Krein

  • Global Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1203
  • TopoFusion Author
    • View Profile
    • http://www.topofusion.com/diary
Bug: Runtime error '380'
« Reply #1 on: March 31, 2008, 09:33:22 PM »
This is as good a place as any.

Thanks much for reporting this!  The bug was introduced in v3.31 but none of our tests found it because it only occurs when you have no GPX files loaded.

As long as any GPX, (or kml/tcx/etc) is loaded, the error won't happen.

We'll get 'er fixed in the next version.  Thanks again for reporting it!

Krein

  • Global Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1203
  • TopoFusion Author
    • View Profile
    • http://www.topofusion.com/diary
Bug: Runtime error '380'
« Reply #2 on: April 10, 2008, 09:25:33 AM »
This was fixed in the current release - out now.  Thanks again for taking the time to report it.